Call to us +34623 541 934

Close (x)

Call to us +34623 541 934

Close (x)
×
    Mixed wall boiler Ariston Genus One + WiFi 30 FF EU

    ¿Any doubt about the product?

    Talk to us and consult us. We will solve all your doubts

    Mixed wall boiler Ariston Genus One + WiFi 30 FF EU

    Referencia: 3301778
    €2,439.26 
    Tax included

    We are currently out of stock.

    Ask us about availability!!

    Envío GRATIS en España (Península) a partir de 300€ + info

    Email has been sent successfully.

    Calcular Gastos de Envío
    🛡️ Pago Seguro ✅ Garantía Oficial

    Ariston Genus One + WiFi 30FF EU

    30KW Cardera Advanced Technology with Integrated WiFi

    Cardera Advanced Technology with Xtratech ™ and integrated WiFi. Modulation 1:10 from 3.0kw for large housing.

    Includes Advanced Intelligent Systems. Yield 98.6% with 17.2 l / min DHW and NOx 24mg / kWh.

    Main advantages

    30kw power
    Integrated wifi
    Xtratech ™
    Hydrogen 20%
    98.6% yield
    Advanced systems

    Ideal for:

    Large homes • Commercial applications • WiFi control • Advanced technology • Future compatible • Maximum efficiency
    30kw Advanced Technology
    A + • 98.6% • WiFi • 3301778
     

    Security policy

     

    Delivery policy

     

    Refund policy

    Ariston Genus One + WiFi 30FF EU

    High-end condensation boiler with integrated connectivity, 30KW power and compatibility with natural gas and hydrogen mix up to 20%. XTRATECH ™ technology with modulation range 1:10.

    The Ariston Genus One + WiFi 30FF EU it is a high-end condensation boiler that combines superior power, advanced technology and full preparation for the energy future. This upper model (Code 3301778) incorporates the revolutionary xtratech ™ Stainless Steel Primary Exchanger patented and exclusive Ariston, guaranteeing high performance and exceptional durability with burner modulation range 1:10 for maximum operational efficiency.

    With nominal power of 28.0 kW for heating and 30.0 kW for sanitary, this premium mixed boiler offers exceptional modulation from 3.0 kW minimums, providing a precise control and optimal energy savings in demanding applications. The maximum useful power reaches 27.5 kW for heating (60/80 ° C) and 28.7 kW for hot water sanitary water, Ensuring premium comfort in large homes and light commercial applications.

    The system incorporates Integrated WiFi and Connectivity Ariston Serial net, allowing full remote control and advanced intelligent management. The get Class A + in heating with modulating environment probe and outdoor temperature online with Ariston Net. The wide LCD screen with touch interface it facilitates the professional configuration and advanced monitoring of the entire system.

    The superior energy classification is reached by exceptional yields of 98.6% at a nominal power (60/80 ° C) and 108.3% at low temperature (30 / 50th C.). 30% charge keeps 109.3% performance, demonstrating constant efficiency and maximum energy savings. The low NOx levels of only 24 mg / kWh they confirm superior environmental commitment.

    Advanced technologies include Ignition System + with electronic combustion control for greater stability and security, System Sensor Hydro with continuous pressure monitoring and Flow Control System + for optimal balance between flow and comfort. The selecting the type of gas from the technical menu completely eliminates the need for transformation kit.

    Fully compatible with natural gas, propane and GN mix with 20% hydrogen no need for modifications, fully prepared for the sustainable energy transition. The length Humm output in coaxial Ø60 / 100 up to 12 meters and Ø80 / 125 Up to 14 meters provides maximum professional installation flexibility.

    The Genus One + WiFi 30FF EU represents the ideal solution for heating and sanitary hot water in large facilities, combining cutting-edge technology, superior power and future compatibility in a compact format of 74.5 x 40 x 38.5 cm and 33.8 kg, offering the perfect combination of efficiency, connectivity and total preparation for the energy future.

    Main features

    🔥 Xtratech ™

    Patented stainless steel exchanger.

    📶 Integrated wifi

    Ariston Net connectivity.

    🌿 Hydrogen Ready

    Compatible Gn + h₂ mix up to 20%.

    ⚙️ Modulation 1:10

    From 3.0 kW to 28.0 kW.

    Technical specifications

    FeatureSpecification
    Product code3301778
    CE certificate0085cu0034
    Camera typeTight
    Nominal power heating28.0 kW max. / 3.0 kW min.
    Nominal sanitary power30.0 kW max. / 3.0 kW min.
    Useful power Heating27.5 kW max. / 2.8 kW min. (60/80 ° C.)
    Sanitary useful power28.7 kW max. / 2.9 kW min.
    Nominal yield 60/80 ° C98.6% PCI
    Nominal yield 30/50 ° C108.3% PCI
    30%109.3% PCI
    Flow DHW (ΔT 25 ° C)17.2 l / min
    NOx levels24 mg / kwh
    Dimensions (high x wide x background)74.5 x 40 x 38.5 cm
    Weight33.8 kg
    Electrical supply230V / 50Hz
    Electrical power absorbed83 W

    Options Evacuation of fumes

    EvacuationMaximum length
    Coaxial Ø60 / 100Up to 12 meters
    Coaxial Ø80 / 125Up to 14 meters
    Unfolded Ø80 / 80Up to 46 meters
    Unfolded Ø60 / 60Up to 18 meters

    Energy classification

    Heating

    TO

    Con sonda ambiente modulante A+

    Sanitary hot water

    TO

    Profile XL

    Genus One + WiFi 30FF - Advanced Power!

    30KW with XTRATECH ™ technology, integrated WiFi, hydrogen compatible and modulation 1:10. Superior power with maximum efficiency and connectivity!

    30kw advanced
    Integrated wifi
    A +
    3301778

    Data sheet

    Brand
    Ariston
    TYPE
    Mixta Instantanea
    Gasoline
    Gas Natural Transformable a propano
    Power Heating (KW)
    28,0
    Power DHW (kw)
    30,0
    ERP Class Heating /DHW
    A/A
    High (mm)
    745
    Deep (mm)
    385
    Weight (kg)
    32,6
    New

    No customer reviews for the moment.

    16 other products in the same category:

    group_work Cookie consent