Call to us +34623 541 934

Close (x)

Call to us +34623 541 934

Close (x)
×
  • On sale!
Gas boiler Saunier Duval TheMafast Condens Miset Wiring 31 CS / 1-C GN Micro-Location

¿Any doubt about the product?

Talk to us and consult us. We will solve all your doubts

Gas boiler Saunier Duval TheMafast Condens Miset Wiring 31 CS / 1-C GN Micro-Location

Referencia: 0010043927
€2,923.88 
Tax included

We are currently out of stock.

Ask us about availability!!

Envío GRATIS en España (Península) a partir de 300€ + info

Email has been sent successfully.

Calcular Gastos de Envío
🛡️ Pago Seguro ✅ Garantía Oficial

Saunier Duval TheMafast 31kw

Micro-micro-micro-microFAST 3.0 H2 Ready

Revolutionary micro-micro-micumulation with MicroFast 3.0 and H2 Ready. Modulation 1: 9 from 3.9kw for maximum comfort.

The Evolution TheMafast Miconnect. Flow rate 17.8 l / min DHW XL with SmartShower intelligent systems.

Main advantages

31kw maximum
MicroFast 3.0
H2 Ready 20%
Miconnect
17.8 l / min DHW
Smartshower

Ideal for:

Large housing • Micro-building • Maximum flow DHW • Hydrogen preparation • Advanced technology • Immediate comfort
31kw MicroFast 3.0 H2 Ready
A + • XL • Miconnect • 0010043927
 

Security policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Refund policy

Boiler Saunier Duval TheMAST MICONNECT® 31

31kw microlaight boiler with start & hot micro-magnification 3.0. H2 Ready 20% Hydrogen, Flamefit System Modulation 1: 9 and MISET Wiring included. Maximum comfort DHW instant.

The Saunier Duval TheMAST MICONNECT® 31 represents the technological cusp in micro-building boilers, incorporating the revolutionary system Start & Hot MicroFast 3.0 it offers greater comfort and savings also in hot water. With modulable useful power from 3.4 kw up to 25.0 kW for heating and exceptional 31.0 kW for Sanitary, guarantees immediate and abundant comfort for the whole family.

The 3-liter micro-micumulation system with greater precision thanks to the probe at the exit of the boiler, it incorporates the smartShower function that allows you to maintain comfort saving in water and gas consumption. This advanced technology eliminates waiting times and provides instant hot water with maximum efficiency.

Pioneer in sustainability, it is H2 Ready compatible with 20% hydrogen mix, prepared for the energy future. The fLAMEFIT combustion system with modulation 1: 9 it offers savings and comfort with continuous supervision that leads to great security even with emergency operation.

The new design includes control panel with tactile zones and large screen with text, assistant, graphics, codes and symbols of simple and intuitive use. The energy consumption reading on screen it allows total control of expenditure and optimization of performance in real time.

The transformation to Propane by parameters of the display eliminates the need for additional kits, while the MISET Wiring included Series it allows advanced control with the possibility of getting classification A + connecting an outer probe.

The production of sanitary hot water reaches 17.8 l / min with temperature range of 35-60 ° C, guaranteeing superior comfort for numerous families. The stainless steel primary exchanger ensures exceptional durability with eRP yield 94%.

The ease of installation is maximum thanks to the same size as the previous range with nozzle 60/100 and front shots for analysis. It is integrable in kitchen cabinets with depth less than 35cm dimensions of 418 x 740 x 344 mm and weight of 33.8 kg.

The TheMAFAT Miconnect® 31 represents the final solution for advanced micro-micumulation, combining micro-rust 3.0 technology, H2 preparation, intelligent MISET control and maximum power in a boiler that guarantees absolute instantane comfort, exceptional energy saving and preparation Total for the sustainable future.

Main features

⚡ MicroFast 3.0

START & HOT advanced microacumulation.

🌿 H2 Ready 20%

Compatible future hydrogen.

💧 Smartshower

Water and gas saving function.

🚿 17.8 l / min

Instant superior flow.

Technical specifications

FeatureSpecification
Product code0010043927
NomenclatureMA 31-CS / 1-C (N-EN)
Serial controlMISET WIRING
TechnologyStart & Hot MicroFast 3.0
Combustion systemFlamefit
Modulation1: 9
Useful power Heating 50/30 ° C3.9 - 27.3 kW
Useful power Heating 80/60 ° C3,4 - 25.0 kW
Power DHW3.6 - 31.0 kW
ERP performance94%
PCI performance 50/30 ° C107%
PCI performance 80/60 ° C98%
Flow DHW (Δt = 25 ° C.)17.8 l / min
Volume DHW Microacumulación3 liter
Sound level47 dB (A)
H2 Ready20% compatible hydrogen
Dimensions (wide x high x prof)418 x 740 x 344 mm
Weight33.8 kg
Expansion8 liter
Primary exchangerStainless steel
PropaneBy means of Display parameters

Options Evacuation of fumes

EvacuationMaximum length
Horizontal 60/1008 + 1 Elbow 87 °
Vertical 60/1008 meters
80/125 meters23 + 3 elbows 87 °
Evacuation 80/8033 + 3 elbows 87 °

Energy classification

Heating

TO

With MiPro Sense A +

Sanitary hot water

XL

Profile A / XL - 17.8 l / min

TheMafast Miconnect® 31 - MicroFast 3.0 H2 Ready!

3L microacing, SmartShower, H2 Ready 20%, 17.8 l / min and MISET included. The boiler of the sustainable future with instant comfort!

MicroFast 3.0
H2 Ready
A + XL
0010043927

Data sheet

Brand
Saunier Duval
TYPE
Con Microacumulación
Gasoline
Gas Natural Transformable a propano
Power Heating (KW)
25,0
Power DHW (kw)
31,0
ERP Class Heating /DHW
A/A
High (mm)
740
Width (mm)
418
Deep (mm)
344
Weight (kg)
32,8
New

No customer reviews for the moment.

16 other products in the same category:

group_work Cookie consent